您好,欢迎访问 江西成考网(www.jxck.jx.cn) ! 本站主要为江西省成考生提供报考咨询、考前培训服务的网站,所有报考信息以江西省教育考试院为准!

☎ 报名热线:400-8077-735
成考专题:

2024年江西成人高考高起点英语日常练习(二)

发布时间:2023-11-09 09:22:20整理编辑:江西成考网浏览:

     二、词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里

  第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.


  A.made B.had C.1etD.forced


  答案:D


  第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?


  一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.


  A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t


  答案:A


  第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·


  A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze


  答案:D


  第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·


  A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play


  答案:D


  第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.


  A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show


  答案:D


  第11题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.


  A.if B.or C.untilD.unless


  答案:D


  第12题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.


  A.such B.very C.soD.such a


  答案:A


  第13题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?


  A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we


  答案:B


  第14题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.


  A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would


  答案:D


  第15题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.


  A.for B.in C.to D.with


  答案:C


  第16题 I remember________her at the party last week.


  A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met


  答案:B


  第17题 Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?


  A.much B.better C.wellD.the most


  答案:B


  第18题 She never agree________you,did she?


  A.to B.with C.inD.At


  答案:B


  第19题 Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.


  A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones


  答案:D


  第20题 Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.


  A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填


  答案:D



本文标签:江西成考 英语 2024年江西成人高考高起点英语日常练习(二)

转载请注明:文章转载自(http://www.jxck.jx.cn

本文地址:http://www.jxck.jx.cn/yingyu632/17174.html

《江西成考网》免责声明

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系邮箱:812379481@qq.com

江西成人高考报考服务

2024年全国成人高考预计还有

00

考试时间:预计10月21、22日
江西成考助学报名入口 江西成考院校专业查询

考试指南

江西成考招生老师微信

扫一扫添加[招生老师微信]

(江西成考重要资讯,一手掌握!)

400-8077-735