您好,欢迎访问 江西成考网(www.jxck.jx.cn) ! 本站主要为江西省成考生提供报考咨询、考前培训服务的网站,所有报考信息以江西省教育考试院为准!

☎ 报名热线:400-8077-735
成考专题:

2024年江西成人高考高起点英语日常练习(一)

发布时间:2023-11-09 09:22:20整理编辑:江西成考网浏览:

     一、语音知识

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。


  ( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able


  答案:D


  ( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said


  答案:D


  ( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own


  答案:A


  ( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession


  答案:A


  ( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide


  答案:A


  二、词汇与语法知识


  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。


  ( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.


  A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up


  答案:A


  ( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.


  A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to


  答案:A


  ( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.


  A. whom B. where C. which D. while


  答案:D


  ( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.


  A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet


  答案:B


  ( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?


  A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such


  答案:B


  ( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.


  A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning


  答案:B


  ( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.


  A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been


  答案:D


  ( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.


  A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice


  答案:A


  ( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.


  A. However late is he B. However he is late


  C. However is he late D. However late he is


  答案:D


  ( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?


  I _______ , but I had an unexpected visitor.


  A. had B. would C. was going to D. did


  答案:C



本文标签:江西成考 英语 2024年江西成人高考高起点英语日常练习(一)

转载请注明:文章转载自(http://www.jxck.jx.cn

本文地址:http://www.jxck.jx.cn/yingyu632/17173.html

《江西成考网》免责声明

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系邮箱:812379481@qq.com

江西成人高考报考服务

2024年全国成人高考预计还有

00

考试时间:预计10月21、22日
江西成考助学报名入口 江西成考院校专业查询

考试指南

江西成考招生老师微信

扫一扫添加[招生老师微信]

(江西成考重要资讯,一手掌握!)

400-8077-735